Tons of indie artists are nominated for Grammys tonight in all sorts of categories -- from the coveted Record of the Year to Best Alternative Music Album (duh) to the rootsy Best Americana Album. Below is  a list of those nominees. Check back throughout the night to see who won.

Record Of The Year

'Lonely Boy' - The Black Keys

'Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)' - Kelly Clarkson

'We Are Young' - Fun. featuring Janelle Monáe

WINNER: 'Somebody That I Used to Know' - Gotye Featuring Kimbra

'Thinkin Bout You' - Frank Ocean

'We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together' - Taylor Swift

 

Album Of The Year

'El Camino' - The Black Keys

'Some Nights' - Fun.

WINNER: 'Babel' - Mumford & Sons

'Channel Orange' - Frank Ocean

'Blunderbuss' - Jack White

 

Song Of The Year

'The A Team' - Ed Sheeran, songwriter (Ed Sheeran)

'Adorn' - Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel)

'Call Me Maybe' - Tavish Crowe, Carly Rae Jepsen & Josh Ramsay, songwriters (Carly Rae Jepsen)

'Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)' - Jörgen Elofsson, David Gamson, Greg Kurstin & Ali 'Tamposi,' songwriters (Kelly Clarkson)

WINNER: 'We Are Young' - Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess, songwriters (Fun. featuring Janelle Monáe)

 

Best New Artist

Alabama Shakes

WINNER: Fun.

Hunter Hayes

The Lumineers

Frank Ocean

 

Best Pop Solo Performance

WINNER: 'Set Fire To The Rain [live]' - Adele

'Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)' - Kelly Clarkson

'Call Me Maybe' - Carly Rae Jepsen

'Wide Awake' - Katy Perry

'Where Have You Been' - Rihanna

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

'Shake It Out' - Florence & the Machine

'We Are Young' - Fun. featuring Janelle Monáe

WINNER: 'Somebody That I Used To Know' - Gotye Featuring Kimbra

'Sexy And I Know It' - Lmfao

'Payphone' - Maroon 5 & Wiz Khalifa

 

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: 'Stronger' - Kelly Clarkson

'Ceremonials' - Florence & the Machine

'Some Nights' - Fun.

'Overexposed' - Maroon 5

'The Truth About Love' - Pink

 

Best Dance Recording

'Levels' - Avicii

'Let's Go' - Calvin Harris Featuring Ne-yo

WINNER: 'Bangarang' - Skrillex Featuring Sirah

'Don't You Worry Child' - Swedish House Mafia Featuring John Martin

'I Can't Live Without You' - Al Walser

 

Best Dance/Electronica Album

'Wonderland' - Steve Aoki

'Don't Think' - The Chemical Brothers

'>Album Title Goes Here<' - Deadmau5

'Fire & Ice' - Kaskade

WINNER: 'Bangarang' - Skrillex

 

Best Rock Performance

'Hold On' - Alabama Shakes

WINNER: 'Lonely Boy' - The Black Keys

'Charlie Brown' - Coldplay

'I Will Wait' - Mumford & Sons

'We Take Care Of Our Own' - Bruce Springsteen

 

Best Rock Song

'Freedom At 21' - Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)

'I Will Wait' - Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Winston Marshall & Marcus Mumford, songwriters (mumford & Sons)

WINNER: 'Lonely Boy' - Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney, songwriters (the Black Keys)

'Madness' - Matthew Bellamy, songwriter (Muse)

'We Take Care Of Our Own' - Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)

 

Best Rock Album

WINNER: 'El Camino' - The Black Keys

'Mylo Xyloto' - Coldplay

'The 2nd Law' - Muse

'Wrecking Ball' - Bruce Springsteen

'Blunderbuss' - Jack White

 

Best Alternative Music Album

'The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do' - Fiona Apple

'Biophilia' - Björk

WINNER: 'Making Mirrors' - Gotye

'Hurry Up, We're Dreaming' - M83

'Bad As Me' - Tom Waits

 

Best Urban Contemporary Album

'Fortune' - Chris Brown

'Kaleidoscope Dream' - Miguel

WINNER: 'Channel Orange' - Frank Ocean

 

Best Americana Album

'The Carpenter - The Avett Brothers

'From The Ground Up' - John Fullbright

'The Lumineers' - The Lumineers

'Babel' - Mumford & Sons

WINNER: 'Slipstream' - Bonnie Raitt

 

Best Reggae Album

WINNER: 'Rebirth' - Jimmy Cliff

'Miracle' - The Original Wailers

'Tomahawk Technique' - Sean Paul

'New Legend - Jamaica 50th Edition' - Sly & Robbie & The Jam Masters

'Reggae Got Soul: Unplugged On Strawberry Hill' - Toots And The Maytals

 

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

'The Adventures Of Tintin' - The Secret Of The Unicorn - John Williams, Composer

'The Artist' - Ludovic Bource, Composer

'The Dark Knight Rises' - Hans Zimmer, Composer

WINNER: 'The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo' - Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Composers

'Hugo' - Howard Shore, Composer

'Journey' - Austin Wintory, Composer

 

Best Song Written For Visual Media

WINNER: 'Abraham's Daughter' (from 'The Hunger Games') - T Bone Burnett, Win Butler & Régine Chassagne, Songwriters (Arcade Fire)

'Learn Me Right' (from 'Brave') - Mumford & Sons, Songwriters (Birdy & Mumford & Sons)

'Let Me Be Your Star' (from 'Smash') - Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman, Songwriters (Katharine Mcphee & Megan Hilty)

'Man Or Muppet' (from 'The Muppets') Bret Mckenzie, Songwriter (Jason Segel & Walter)

'Safe & Sound' (from 'The Hunger Games') - T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, Songwriters (Taylor Swift Featuring The Civil Wars)

 

Best Recording Package

WINNER: 'Biophilia' - Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, Art Directors (Björk)

'Boys & Girls' - Brett Kilroe, Art Director (Alabama Shakes)

'Charmer' - Gail Marowitz, Art Director (Aimee Mann)

'Love This Giant' - Noah Wall, Art Director (David Byrne & St. Vincent)

'Swing Lo Magellan' - David Longstreth, Art Director (Dirty Projectors)

 

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

'The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo' (soundtrack From The Motion Picture) - Rob Sheridan, Art Director (Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross)

'Go Fly A Kite' - Liz Kweller, Art Director (Ben Kweller)

'Ram - Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)' - Simon Earith & James Musgrave, Art Directors (Paul And Linda McCartney)

'Some Girls: Super Deluxe Edition' - Stephen Kennedy, Art Director (The Rolling Stones)

WINNER: 'Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection' - Fritz Klaetke, Art Director (Woody Guthrie)

 

Best Engineered Album, Non-classical

'The Absence' - Moogie Canazio & Al Schmitt, Engineers; Bernie Grundman, Mastering Engineer (Melody Gardot)

'Ashes & Fire' - Glyn Johns, Engineer; Bob Ludwig, Mastering Engineer (Ryan Adams)

WINNER: 'The Goat Rodeo Sessions' - Richard King, Engineer; Richard King, Mastering Engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)

'Love Is A Four Letter Word' - Joe Chiccarelli, Steve Churchyard, Lars Fox, Graham Hope, Tony Maserati & Morgan Stratton, Engineers; Bob Ludwig, Mastering Engineer (Jason Mraz)

'Slingshot' - Helik Hadar, Engineer; Bernie Grundman, Mastering Engineer (Rebecca Pidgeon)

 

Producer Of The Year, Non-classical

WINNER: Dan Auerbach

Jeff Bhasker

Diplo

Markus Dravs

Salaam Remi

 

Best Remixed Recording, Non-classical

'In My Mind (Axwell Remix)' - Axel Hedfors, Remixer (Ivan Gough & Feenixpawl Featuring Georgi Kay)

'Lie Down In Darkness (Photek Remix)' - Photek, Remixer (Moby)

'Midnight City (eric Prydz Private Remix)' Eric Prydz, Remixer (m83)

WINNER: 'Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)' - Skrillex, Remixer (nero)

'The Veldt (Tommy Trash Remix)' - Thomas Olsen, Remixer (deadmau5 Featuring Chris James)

 

Short Form Music Video

'Houdini - Foster The People' | Daniels, Video Directors; Gaetano Crupi, Video Producer

'No Church In The Wild' - Jay-Z & Kanye West Featuring Frank Ocean & The-dream | Romain Gervais, Video Director; Mourad Belkeddan, Video Producer

'Bad Girls' - M.I.A | Romain Gavras, Video Director; Romain Gavras, Video Producer

WINNER: 'We Found Love' - Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris | Melina Matsoukas, Video Director; Juliette Larthe & Ben Sullivan, Video Producers

'Run Boy Run' - Woodkid | Yoann Lemoine, Video Director; Roman Pichon, Video Producer

 

Long Form Music Video

WINNER: 'Big Easy Express' - Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show | Emmett Malloy, Video Director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, Video Producers

'Bring Me Home - Live 2011' - Sade | Sophie Muller, Video Director; Roger Davies, Grant Jue & Sophie Muller, Video Producers

'Radio Music Society' - Esperanza Spalding | Pilar Sanz, Video Director; Esperanza Spalding, Video Producer

'Get Along' - Tegan & Sara | Salazar, Video Director; Nick Blasko, Piers Henwood, Sara Quin & Tegan Quin, Video Producers

'From The Sky Down' - U2 | Davis Guggenheim, Video Director; Belisa Balaban, Brian Celler, Davis Guggenheim & Ted Skillman, Video Producers